Privacy policy

Data protection rights

How to exercise your rights: You may send a written communication to Joel Mayoral Moya or to the e-mail address indicated in the heading of this Privacy Policy, including in both cases a photocopy of your DD or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data: you can ask Joel Mayoral Moya if this company is iting your data.
  • Right to request rectification (if incorrect).
  • Right to request the limitation of their treatment, in this case they will only be retained by Carlos Rivas Fuentes for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to object to treatment: Lemon PC will stop processing the data in any way it indicates, unless for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims must continue to be processed.
  • Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another company, Joel Mayoral Moya will facilitate the portability of your data to the new data controller.
  • Right to delete data: and except legal imperative will be deleted after confirmation.

Possibility to withdraw consent: in the event that you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Right to be forgotten and access to your personal data

You have the right at all times to review, recover, anonymize and / or delete, in whole or in part, the data stored on the Website. Just send an email to lemonpc6@gmail.com.

Data retention

Disaggregated data: Disaggregated data will be retained without a deletion period.
Data of subscribers to the email feed: From the user subscribes until the subscription is canceled.
Newsletter subscriber details: From the user subscribes until the subscription is canceled.
User data uploaded by Revenue Via Web to social media pages and profiles: From the moment the user offers their consent until they withdraw it.

Secrecy and data security

Revenue via the web undertakes to use the data, respect its confidentiality and use it in accordance with its purpose, as well as fulfill its obligation to maintain it and adapt all measures to prevent the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the implementation of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December December, on the Protection of Personal Data.

You guarantee that the personal data provided through the form are true, that they are obliged to communicate any modification thereof. It also guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to your real situation, which is up-to-date and accurate.

In addition, you must keep your data up to date at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and the damages that may cause Joel Mayoral Moya as holder of Income Via Web, or third parties in relation to the use of these.

Information collected from users and what we use them for

All products and services offered on the Revenue website through the web refer to contact forms, comment forms and forms for user registration, newsletter subscription and / or purchase orders.

This website always requires the prior consent of users for the processing of their personal data for the purposes indicated.

You have the right to revoke your prior consent at any time.

Scroll Up